North Carolina Identity
Service (NCID)
 

List of NCID administrators for Charter Schools 000.

LEA: Charter Schools 000
Angela Coats919-807-4064
A.C.E. Academy 00013C
Laila Minott704-456-7153

Alpha Academy 00026B
Eugene Slocum910-223-7711
Susan Slocum910-223-7711

American Renaissance School 00049B
John Mairs704-878-6009 x309

Anderson Creek Club Charter School 00043C
Mary Majors910-814-9001
Cindy Danielo910-814-9007

Anson Charter Academy 00004A
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

App State Univ 00034Z
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Apprentice Academy HS 00090F
Barry Ross980-210-3617
RICHARD L KENNER980-313-8610

Arapahoe Charter School 00069A
Christopher Watson252-249-2599 x1106

Aristotle Preparatory Academy 00060N
Kelly Scott980-237-0371

Arts Based Elementary 00034G
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

ArtSpace Charter 00011B
Cheryl Frey828-298-2787 x308
Jane L Horning828-298-2787 x322
Esteve J Coll-Larrosa828-298-2787

Ascend Leadership Academy 00053B
Justin Smith919-842-5411

Bear Grass Charter School 00058B
Mary Jackson252-789-1010 x25

Bethany Community Middle 00079A
Jennifer Vaughan336-951-2500
Vicky V Bethel336-951-2500

Bethel Hill Charter 00073A
Tina R Hildreth336-599-2823 x256

BLUE GREEN ACADEMY 00034K
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Bonnie Cone Classical Academy 00061V
Joan Roman704-661-6681

Bradford Preparatory School 00060S
Kelly Painter704-701-8132
Karin Drescher704-609-5703

Brevard Academy 00088A
Richard Duncan828-885-2665

Bridges Charter School 00097D
Mary A Finger336-874-2721
Merry A Lowe336-874-2721
Kimberly White336-874-2721

C G Woodson Sch of Challenge 00034D
Malcolm Mack336-723-6838
Ruth M Hopkins336-723-6838 x317

Cabarrus Charter School 00013B
Alicia McCree704-789-2500
Sheena L Miracle980-343-6955
Tina Cataldo704-789-2500

Cape Fear Center for Inquiry 00065A
Katherine A Rettig910-362-0422

Cape Lookout Marine Sci High 00016A
AL Fleming252-375-3930
SUSAN R SMITH252-726-1601

Cardinal Charter 00092W
Rebecca Draper919-653-5000
Stacy Russell919-650-5000

Cardinal Charter Academy West Campus 00019D
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Carolina Charter Academy 00093Q
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Carolina International School 00013A
David kukielski704-455-3847 x5558
Donna D Harkey704-455-3847 x5501

Carolina STEM Academy 00060T
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Carter Community Charter 00032C
Gail Taylor919-797-2340
Lamanda C Pryor919-797-2340 x204
Olufemi Adeniyi919-797-2340 x200

Casa Esperanza Montessori 00092R
Christina Riordan919-855-9811
Anna S Foley919-855-9811 x418
Nancy M Dupre919-855-9811 x418

Catamount School 00050Z
Beverly S Carnes828-331-1775 x1020

Central Park School For Child 00032K
Lauri Brandenburg919-682-1200
Chris Blacker919-682-1200 x253
Joy Porter919-682-1200 x102
Christina T Fountain919-682-1200 x500
Abby Stitsinger919-682-1200

Central Wake Charter High School 00093L
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Charlotte Choice Charter 00060P
Marcus Graham980-272-8308 x401
Sherida L Stevens704-247-4077 x400

Charlotte Lab School 00061M
Ricky Singh704-626-1370

Charlotte Learning Academy 00060V
Stacey Rose704-661-7134

Charlotte Secondary School 00060K
Beverly Howell704-295-0137
Donna Rogers704-380-1004

Charter Day School 00010A
Laurie Benton704-957-5065

Chatham Charter 00019A
Etta B Foushee919-742-4550

Childrens Village Academy 00054A
Melba H Lovick252-939-1958

CIS Academy 00078A
LaCretia C Allen910-521-1669

Clover Garden 00001C
Brandi D Simmons336-586-9440
Heather R Vereyken336-586-9440
Walter R Finnigan336-264-9447 x305

Coastal Preparatory Academy 00065G
Shandra Gilles919-624-2577

College Preparatory and Leadership Academy of High Point 41H
Althea Richardson336-884-0131

Columbus Charter 00024N
Steve Smith910-641-4042 x201

Commonwealth High School 00060U
Sydney Culver704-899-4998
Emily Booker615-364-9259

Community Charter School 00060A
Anissa Miller704-377-3180

Community School of Davidson 00060I
Erika Bowen704-578-5715
Jennifer Kwiatkowski704-896-6262
Angela K Carbonaro704-896-6262 x107

Concrete Roses STEM Academy 00060W
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Cornerstone Academy 41G000
Claire Dobbs336-482-3855

Corvian Community School 60M000
Phillip Leide704-717-7550
Stacey Haskell704-717-7550

Crosscreek Charter School 00035A
Kris Hornick919-497-3198
Allison M Robertson919-497-3198
Angela M Brooks919-497-3198
Robin H Jackson919-497-3198
Rhonda Harris919-497-3198
Lynnelle Hinkle919-497-3198

Crossnore Academy 00006B
BRANDI N LAWS828-733-5241

Crossroads Charter High 00060H
Gayle Arrington704-597-5100
cynthia mckethan704-597-5100

Davidson Charter Academy 00029A
Carolyn M Downing336-803-7809
Lori James336-803-7809

DC Virgo Prep 00065Z
Jessica Swencki910-524-7020
Joanne Ferguson910-962-3647
Alisa Copeland910-251-6150 x410
Sabrina Hill-Black910-251-6150

Dillard Academy 00096C
Danielle D Baptiste919-581-0166 x222
Pearlie S Whitfield919-581-0128 x00

Discovery Charter 00032T
Toni Shellady919-810-6915
Dan Holloman984-888-5504

Douglass Academy 00065C
Barbra Jones910-763-1976

Downtown Middle 00034C
Sheri B Marshall336-748-3838

Dynamic Community Charter 00092X
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

East Carolina Community School 00074Z
Laura Bilbro-Berry252-328-1123
Sherrie Rogers252-328-1122

East Voyager Academy 00061W
Mckenzie Hames803-542-6788

East Wake Academy 00092G
stephen gay919-404-0444

Emereau Bladen 00009B
Wanda Everette910-247-6595 x165

Endeavor Charter 00092S
Brandon Wallace919-848-0333
James E Lundholm919-848-0333

Entrepreneur High School 00060X
Vicki D Joyner980-722-0912

Envision Science Academy 00092Y
Charles A Fuller919-435-4002 x222

Essie Mae Kiser Foxx Charter School 00080B
James Davis704-640-5131
Latisha Feamster704-640-9395

Evergreen Community Charter 00011A
Susan C Mertz828-298-2173 x224

Excelsior Classical Academy 00032R
Leah Gadol919-213-8585

Exploris 00092B
Ellie Schollmeyer919-715-3690
Michelle Parkerson919-715-3690
Carolee McLinnahan919-715-0333
Michelle Duncan919-715-3690
Michael Gilbert-Singletary919-715-0333
Amanda C Northrup919-715-0333

Falls Lake Academy 00039A
kelly Maxson919-964-9003
Amy Hobgood919-603-4559

FernLeaf Community Charter School 00045B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Forsyth Academy 00034F
Lori W Hill336-922-1121

Francine Delany New School 00011K
Buffy M Fowler828-236-9441 x232

Franklin Academy 00092F
David Mahaley919-453-5090
Denise A Kent919-570-8262 x310

Gaston College Preparatory 00066A
Marya Murray-Diaz252-308-2846
Brandon Rosas408-591-4013

Gate City Charter 00041L
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Girls Leadership Academy of Wilmington - GLOW Academy 00065A
Laura Hunter910-338-5258
Todd Godbey910-338-5258
Laura Hunter910-338-5258

Global Achievers School 00064B
Mary Parker252-557-9040

Global Scholars Academy 00032M
Jamie Nobles919-627-6751

Grandfather Academy 00006A
Michelle Holsclaw828-897-4526

Gray Stone Day 00084B
Helen W Nance704-463-0567

Greensboro Academy 00041B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Guilford Preparatory 00041C
Annette A Lewis336-954-1344

Haliwa-Saponi Tribal School 00093A
Deborah Charron252-257-5853
Chenoa R Davis252-257-5853
warren k bell252-257-5853

Healthy Start Academy 00032B
James T McCormick919-956-5599
Aronda M Hill919-956-5599 x1105

Henderson Collegiate 00091B
Matt DeLaurence810-908-0566

Heritage Collegiate Leadership Academy 00008A
Kashi Hall252-325-3933
Arne Hansen252-794-0597
Donnie McQueen919-638-8060

Highland Charter 00036A
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Hobgood Academy Charter School 00042B
Juliana Harris252-341-4640

Hope Elementary 00092Q
Leroy Smith919-834-0941
Clarissa Fleming919-834-0941 x13

Howard and Lillian Lee Scholars 00068P
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Ignite Innovation Academy 00074B
Kristen Maddox252-689-6744
Thomas McCarthy252-689-6744

Invest Collegiate 00060Q
Danah Telfaire704-370-4000 x4004

INVEST COLLEGIATE Buncombe 00011C
Kerri Eudy828-774-6571
Sean Vervain828-633-6491

Iredell Charter 00049G
Andrea Lopresti704-508-0104

Island Montessori Charter 00065D
Brian P Corrigan910-795-4860

Johnston Charter Academy 00051B
Kerry Chisnall919-879-8190

Kaleidoscope Charter High School 00093S
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Kannapolis Charter 00013D
Gabrl Stackhouse704-273-5310 x1006

Kennedy Charter 00060C
Linda Valera704-688-2926
Staci Pierce704-369-2516

Kestrel Heights Sch 00032D
Breonna Buckholz919-357-5101

Kinston Charter Academy 00054B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

KIPP Charlotte 00060L
Jessica Daugherty816-267-0392

KIPP Durham College Preparatory 00032S
Gray Visco617-584-5180
dawn Durham252-578-2680
Brandon Rosas408-591-4013
Brandon Rosas408-591-4013

KIPP Halifax College Preparatory 00042A
Dawn Arthur252-578-2680
Chianti Watson252-410-0277
Brandon Rosas408-591-4013

Lake Lure Classical Academy 81B000
Mitch McNeely828-625-9292 x111

Lake Norman Charter 00060D
Sue Scott704-948-8600

Langtree Charter Academy 00049F
Christopher Scholl704-235-0865
Amy Wagner704-705-1698
Jeffrey Wade704-705-1698

Lincoln Charter 00055A
Robin A Harwood704-483-6611

Longleaf School of the Arts 00092U
Consuelo Babb919-896-8164 x1073

Magellan Charter 00092D
Jean Moorefield919-844-0277
Terri R Hepler919-844-0277

Mallard Creek STEM Academy 00061Q
Deanna Smith980-288-4811

Matthews Charter 00061R
Christy L Morrin980-339-5449

Maureen Joy Charter 00032A
Adrienne Quick919-908-1602
Penny Dixon919-493-5829 x228

Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy 00060F
Beverly Pantuso704-503-1112
Lindsie Chapman704-503-1112 x320
ari Pieper704-503-1112
Jessica Cuneo704-503-1112

Millennium Charter Academy 00086T
Kirby McCrary336-789-7570 x1103
Shanda H Lawson336-789-7570 x1100

Monroe Charter Academy 00090D
Camela B Ford704-239-5345

Montcross Charter Academy 00036D
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Moore Montessori Community School 00063C
Christina Mickle910-603-3670

Moss Street Partnership School 00079Z
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Mountain Discovery Charter 00087A
Carter S Petty828-488-1222

Mountain Island Charter School 00036C
Cherie Chandler704-827-8840
Phyllis J Rahilly704-827-8840
Sheryn R Fletcher704-827-8840
Donald L Mitchell704-827-8840

Mountain Island Day Sch 00061X
Kasey West704-391-5516

Movement Charter School 00061T
Jamie Sumter980-230-6624

NC Connections Academy 00000A
Liz Marsh800-382-6010 x2211
Christina Robinson919-224-4043

NC Virtual Academy 000000B
Amanda Jones919-346-0121 x1026

Neuse Charter School 00051A
Brad Williams919-626-2300
Amanda Highfil919-626-2300
Cari Delatorre919-938-1077
Stephanie B Haumont919-938-1077
Sharon Johnson919-626-2300

Next Generation Academy 00041M
Samuel Misher366-605-3342

Niner University Elementary School 00060Z
Pamela Broome704-687-5340
Heather Mc McLendon704-687-5816

North East Carolina Prep 00033A
Bernadine Lewis252-641-0464
Louis everette252-883-4180
William Etheridge252-641-0464

North East Carolina Prep 33A-000
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Northeast Academy of Aerospace and Advanced Technologies 00070A
Katie Koch252-562-0653
Andrew Harris252-562-0653
Teresa Burnett252-368-8512

Northeast Reg School of Biotechnology and Agriscience 00094Z
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Orange Charter 00068A
Tracey L Ezzell919-644-6272

Oxford Preparatory High School 00039B
Andrew Swanner919-690-0360

PACE Academy 00068N
Rhonda R Franklin919-933-7699

Paul R. Brown Leadership Academy 00009A
Theresa Blanks-Lloyd910-862-2965

PAVE SE Raleigh Charter School 00093J
Selena Haggins301-538-8315
Dawn Arthur252-578-2680

Peak Charter Academy 00093M
Steven Pond919-412-9989
Frances Wilson919-377-1552

Phoenix Academy Inc 00041D
Kimberly Norcross336-848-1870

Piedmont Classical High School 00041K
Chris Butler336-897-1128
Angela D Jackson336-897-1128 x101

Piedmont Community Charter 00036B
Claire L Wilson704-659-4808 x4321

Pine Lake Preparatory 00049E
Ginger Lusty704-237-5310
Lori Reuter704-237-5306
Amy Sevic704-237-5304
Sherri Fletcher704-237-5310

Pine Springs Preparatory Academy 00093N
Christina Womble919-353-7361
Stephanie Needham919-439-9448

Pinnacle Classical Academy 00023A
Danielle Robertson704-740-4040
Robert brown704-740-4054
Stephan Bill704-740-4035

Pioneer Springs Community School 00060Y
Glenda Cheek704-494-0777

Pocosin Innovative Charter 00094A
Stephanie Phelps252-394-6267

PreEminent Charter 00092M
Deanna Smith919-235-0511
Shayla Lowman919-235-0511

Providence Charter High 00079B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Provisions Academy 00053A
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Quality Education Academy 00034B
Tonya Oliphant336-744-0804

Queen City STEM School 00061N
Ali Ozer980-299-6633
Sobir Azimov919-650-2270 x105
Eray Queencity775-378-9716
Aydin Queencity919-650-2270
Michelle Queencity919-650-2270

Queens Grant Community 00060G
Krista Tolchin704-573-6611
Josh Swartzlander330-554-9590

Quest Academy 00092N
Jackie Alluisi919-841-0441

Raleigh Charter High 00092K
Linda B Hash919-715-1155
Cheryl Smith919-715-1155

Raleigh Oak Charter School 00093R
Larisa Cortes919-452-5629
Laura K Walters919-424-7626
Angela C Dawson919-424-7626

Reaching All Minds Academy 00032Q
thomas Mckoy919-596-1899

Research Triangle Charter 00032H
Wayne Muhammad919-957-7108

Research Triangle High School 32N000
Eric Grunden919-627-1290

Ridgeview Charter School 00036F
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

River Mill Academy 00001B
Jeff Dishmon336-229-0909

Rocky Mount Preparatory 00064A
keith atkins252-443-9923

Rolesville Charter Academy 00093P
Rebecca Rolesville616-954-6377

Roxboro Community School 00073B
Earl Whittemore336-597-0020 x205

Sallie B Howard School 00098A
Sandeep Aggarwal252-293-4150 x230

Sandhills Theatre Arts Renaiss 00063B
Kimberly Senecal910-695-1004

Shining Rock Classical Academy 00044A
Niki Irving828-738-2665
Tara Keilberg828-738-2665

Socrates Academy 00060J
Lena Bakis704-321-1711 x139

South Brunswick Charter School 00010B
Michelle mena910-622-5322

Southeastern Academy 00078B
Chris Zeigler910-738-7828
Tanya Branch910-738-7828

Southern Wake Academy 00092P
David M Thomas919-567-9955
Nina Haynes919-567-9955
Russell McBride919-567-9955
Sherri Powell919-663-0842
Winnie Lameck919-567-9955 x1006
Janice Stowell919-567-9955
Janice Stowell919-567-9955 x4309
Lisa Notini919-567-9955 x4211
Maria Smith919-567-9955

Southwest Charlotte STEM Academy 00062J
Jennifer Lucas954-732-3122

Steele Creek Preparatory Academy 00061Y
KIm White704-957-5522

STEM Education for a Global Society Academy - SEGS 00024C
Renee Miles336-340-1483

Sterling Montessori Academy 00092E
Denise Kimball919-462-8889 x417

Stewart Creek High School 00061L
Pam Adams980-500-3735

StudentFirst Academy 00060R
Carly Nunalee910-547-2885 x206

Success Charter 00049D
Tenna Williams704-881-0441

Sugar Creek Charter 00060B
nancy S Lewis704-509-5470

Summerfield Charter Academy 00041J
Rudy Swofford336-643-1974

Summit Charter 00050A
Marie Starkings828-743-5755
Andrea Chalker828-743-5755

TeamCFA - Community Public Charter 00036G
Sherry Reynolds704-689-1884

The Academy of Moore County 00063A
Allyson J Schoen910-757-0401

The Capitol Encore Academy 00026C
Joseph Salisbury734-624-2897

The Expedition School 00068C
Tammy Finch919-245-8432 x103

The Experiential School of Greensboro 00041N
Melissa Bocci336-382-2454

The Franklin School of Innovation 00011D
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

The Hawbridge School 00001D
marcia d huth336-376-1122 x203
Nancy Dunevant336-376-1122

The Institute for the Development of Young Leaders 00032P
Charlotte Wilson919-560-3944
Yvette Munroe919-475-9723

The Learning Center 00020A
Karen M Brinke828-835-7240

The Mountain Community Sch 00045A
Denise Pesce828-696-8480

The New Dimensions School 00012A
Donna Renn828-437-5753

The North Carolina Leadership Academy 00034H
Renee Faenza336-992-2710

Thomas Academy 00024B
Geraldine Bradshaw910-874-1456
Lashonn Freeman910-646-2237
Tracy H Coston910-646-2237

Thomas Jefferson Class Academy 00081A
Angela K Earle828-657-9998 x301

Three Rivers Academy 00008A
Donnie McQueen919-638-8060
Melissa Grimes252-513-1990

Thunderbird Preparatory School 00061J
Melissa Wise828-310-5018
Janice L Davidson704-412-1024

Tiller School 00016B
Kelly Riley252-728-1995

Tillery Charter Academy 00062A
Eddie Tillery704-236-1234

Torchlight Academy 00092L
Craig Brown919-850-9960 x262
Shawntrice Andrews919-850-9960 x268
Shalee Amaker919-278-6080
teri clarke919-850-9960

Triad Math and Science Academy 00041F
Guray Taysever336-621-0061
Ali Celen336-621-0061
Tasha Parks336-621-0061 x108
Sobirzhon Azimov919-650-2270 x105
Eray Triad775-378-9716
Aydin Triad919-650-2270

Triangle Math and Science Academy 92T000
salih tuncer919-388-0077 x194
Eray Triangle775-378-9716
Aydin Triangle919-650-2270

Twin City High School 00034J
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Two Rivers Community School 00095A
Natalie Oransky828-262-5411

Union Academy 00090A
MaryLynn Kroeger704-238-8883

Union Day School 00090B
John Westberg704-256-1494
Ashley Hurley704-219-9526
Pam Long704-256-1494 x1115

Union Prep 00090C
Alison Simpson704-893-3607 x1010

United Community School 00061K
Alison Haynes980-819-0555
Timothy Hedgepeth704-780-5869

Unity Classical Charter School 00061S
Sheila Goad980-282-8298
Erica Blackson980-202-5937

UPROAR Leadership Academy 00061U
Genesia Newsome704-312-8950

Uwharrie Charter Academy 00076N
Heather Vuncannon336-953-7004
William V Hurley336-610-0813
Rhonda G Dillingham336-610-0813
Ryan Nelson336-610-0818

Uwharrie Charter Academy 00076A
Heather Vuncannon336-953-7004
Katie Berbaum336-610-0818

Vance Charter School 00091A
Brian V Mathis252-431-0440
Jo Read434-917-9680
Sean Connolly252-431-0440

VERITAS Community School 00061P
Mark Chudzicki980-677-0101
Sandra F Strickland980-677-0101

Voyager Academy 00032L
Erin E Adams919-433-3301 x206
Michele Maxwell919-433-3301 x107
Melinda Chambers919-433-3301 x154
Carl Forsyth919-433-3301

Wake Forest Charter Academy 00092V
Rebecca Joyner616-954-6377

Washington Montessori 00007A
Sharon H Main252-946-1977 x1110
Stacey F Roberson252-946-1977

Waters Edge Village School 27A000
Meghan Agresto252-619-0015

Wayne Preparatory 00096F
John E Twitty919-734-8085

West Lake Preparatory Academy 00055B
Kimberly L Alexander704-966-2022

Willow Oak Montessori 00019C
Pete Rubinas919-240-7787

Wilmington Preparatory Academy 00065B
Kevin Johnson910-799-6776
Courtney M Gomez910-799-6776

Wilson Preparatory Academy 00098B
Darlene McMillan919-593-1318
Daryl Woodard252-294-2533

Winterville Charter Academy 00074C
Karen Long252-689-6153

Woods Charter 00019B
Anna Thrower919-960-8353 x407

Youngsville Academy 00035B
Lindsey Fuller919-556-3609
Daniel Henson919-556-3609

Z.E.C.A School of Arts and Technology 00067B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)



North Carolina Identity Service PO Box 17209, Raleigh, NC 27619-7209 © 2010 State of North Carolina