North Carolina Identity
Service (NCID)
 

List of NCID administrators for the agencies within Mecklenburg county.

agency: Central Piedmont Community College

Ben Diel704-330-6197
Laura Temples704-330-6569
Andrew Horton704-330-6205

division: Administration
Bridgette Billings704-330-4406
Lashonda Belk704-330-6858
LoriAnn Thompson704-330-6766
Jennifer Ennis704-330-4470
Pat Emch704-330-4414
Renee J Hode704-330-6832
Rosalynn Hoang704-330-6091

agency: Centralina Council of Governments

Venecia D Rock704-372-2416

division: Administration
Venecia D Rock704-372-2416

division: Area Agency on Aging
Venecia D Rock704-372-2416

division: Community and Economic Development
Venecia D Rock704-372-2416

division: Environmental Protection
Venecia D Rock704-372-2416

division: Local Government Services
Venecia D Rock704-372-2416

division: Planning Department
Bjorn Hansen704-688-6501

division: Workforce Development
Venecia D Rock704-372-2416

agency: Charlotte Water

Marcus King704-361-6211
Matthew Bedford704-391-5163
Chris Saunders704-432-5200
Richelle Mechenbier704-995-7498

division: Charlotte Water
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Engineering
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: IDS
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


agency: City of Charlotte

Magdiel Morales704-432-4794
Dennis Canuto980-475-1808
Nicholas Miles704-336-5084

division: Aviation
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Budget and Evaluation
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Business Support Services
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Charlotte Area Transit System
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Charlotte Department of Transportation
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Charlotte Fire Department
Austin Hardison704-336-3772

division: Charlotte Mecklenburg Police Department
barbara shuford704-336-7800
mary mendoza704-336-3237
cheryl campbell704-336-7776
Anna Pharr704-432-1640
constance mulgrew704-336-2373
jennifer stewart704-336-2373
kelly alvarez704-336-2373
Rachael Pproctor980-343-6030
richard valone704-336-7873

division: Charlotte Mecklenburg Utilities
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: City Attorney
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: City Clerk
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: City Manager
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Engineering and Property Management
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Finance
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Human Resources
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Innovation and Technology
Carl E Miller980-475-4678
Jamie Council980-475-1266
Steve Lowry980-297-1769

division: Neighborhood and Business Services
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Planning
Robert W Cook704-336-8643

division: Solid Waste
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Mecklenburg County

Brenda K Briggs704-336-3000
Elston C Hart980-314-2121
Frances E Davis980-314-2301
Harold Youmans980-314-2307
Lalit L Hemnani980-314-2305
Lori Dorrell980-314-2409
Michael Ercolino980-314-5042
Kevin L Rowe980-314-6894
Alexandria E Pendergrass704-432-4357
Chris J Cowles980-406-6823
Kim Wallace980-314-6409
Kimberley Pate704-432-4357
Jerrick Gresham704-432-2302
Darren C Smith980-314-2309
Justina Ezeji704-430-9883
Okima Baldwin-Clemons980-314-2308
Rufus J Trent980-314-2306
Tonia Y Moore704-581-6960
Toynetta L Cash980-314-6499
Tyane R Johnson-Williams980-314-2978
Stefahn A Orr980-314-2303
Stephen Romeo704-432-4357

division: Child Support Enforcement
Jose Rivera980-314-8792
Allyson Hughes980-314-2175
Kaed Conley980-314-6477
Saundra Durham980-314-2173

division: Community Support Services
Ronnie Devine980-314-8948

division: County Managers Office
Dena Diorio704-336-2228

division: Criminal Justice Services
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Finance
Lori Dorrell980-314-2409

division: Gatling Juvenile Facility
George E Spantgos704-336-8246

division: Information Services and Technology
Lori Dorrell980-314-2409

division: Land Usage Environmental Services Agency
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Air Quality
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Code Enforcement
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Library
Walt Smith704-416-0755

division: LUESA
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: GIS
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Solid Waste
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Water Quality
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Mecklenburg County Area Mental Health
Christine Payseur704-336-5192
Cris Gauss980-314-8512

section: Area Mental Health
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: CDSA Charlotte
John L Ellis704-336-7100
Cris Gauss980-314-8512

section: Provided Services Organization
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Mecklenburg County Health Department
Leslie Morrow704-614-5157
Justina Ezeji704-430-9883
Tonia Y Moore704-581-6960

section: HLT
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: HLT Vendor
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Mecklenburg County Refugee Clinic
Sebastien Rouzier704-804-9612

division: Mecklenburg County Social Services
Brenda K Briggs704-336-3000
Geraldine Walton704-249-7395
Lynn Martin980-314-6274
Linda Livingston704-353-1849
DeLisa M Tolbert980-314-2172
Allyson Hughes980-314-2175
Denise Cavoly980-314-2168
Dishawn Muldrow704-353-0650
Denise Smith980-314-6744
Joan E Gresham704-432-0316
Kaed Conley980-314-6477
Jan Weinberger980-314-6882
Kathleen A Gerson980-314-7089
Quincze Brim704-995-0136
Rhonda Fullerton704-560-7385
Tim Scott704-353-0577
Trevor C Thomason704-353-0649
Shatavia Kennedy-Williams980-314-6422
Saundra Durham980-314-2173
Shawn Marshall704-432-6042

section: Adult Services
Jan Weinberger980-314-6882

section: Child Care Resources Inc
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Community Resources
Tamara Massey704-353-1596

section: Crisis Assistance Ministry
Melanie Mosier-Haun704-371-3001

section: Economic Services
Donna Jones704-353-1427

section: Senior Administration
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Senior Citizens Nutrition Program
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Youth and Family Services
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Mecklenburg EMS Agency
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Park and Recreation
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Pretrial Services
Alana Home980-314-5041
Veronica D Manderville980-314-5041

division: Register of Deeds
David Granberry704-336-4129

division: Sheriffs Office
Jami D Sanders704-336-8110
Donna E Medina704-731-5880
Jeff Maner704-336-7212
Tung T Nguyen704-432-0811
Shannon Bauguess704-336-2543

division: Soil and Water Conservation District
Leslie N Vanden-Herik980-314-3202

division: Tax Administration
Edward Boyce704-314-4278
Marsha OBrien704-432-1135
James Diana980-314-4272
John Dasher980-314-4493
Christopher Holder980-314-4496
Jazmin McGee704-807-5060
Toni Bego980-314-0000

section: Assessor
Lisa Moore980-314-4323
Pretena Brydson-Ingram980-314-4305

section: Collector
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


agency: Town of Cornelius

Julie M Niswonger704-892-6031 x123

division: Finance
Julie M Niswonger704-892-6031 x123

division: Police Department
Bridget Burleson704-892-1363
David R Baucom704-892-1363 x222

agency: Town of Davidson

Steve Ingram704-892-5131
Lorena Arce704-892-5131

division: Finance Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Planning Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Police Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Public Works
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Huntersville

Leslie K Leonard704-875-6541 x2217
Janet H Stoner704-875-6541

division: Administration
Leslie K Leonard704-875-6541 x2217

division: Engineering
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Finance
Leslie K Leonard704-875-6541 x2217

division: Police
Barry E Graham704-464-5400
Brian D Vaughan704-464-5400
Leslie K Leonard704-875-6541 x2217
Amelia R Burnette704-464-5400

agency: Town of Matthews

Brian Lee704-708-1223
Lindsey Wiggs704-708-1238
Shelley Kerns704-708-1223

division: Commissioners
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Finance
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Fire - EMS
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Manager - IT - Safety
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Parks and Recreation
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Planning and Zoning
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Police
Lynn Stelley704-847-4069
Debbie Hartman704-847-7755

division: Public Works
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Mint Hill

Joseph Hatley704-545-1085
Naida Sergel704-545-9726 x117
Nathan G Farber704-545-9726

division: Finance Department
Naida Sergel704-545-9726 x117

division: Police Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Public Works
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Pineville

Eureka Bidgood704-889-2363

division: Finance
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Payroll
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Police Department
Monika L Ward704-889-2231
Tammy Watson704-889-2231

division: Town Administration
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


North Carolina Identity Service PO Box 17209, Raleigh, NC 27619-7209 © 2010 State of North Carolina