North Carolina Identity
Service (NCID)
 

List of NCID administrators for the agencies within Brunswick county.

agency: Brunswick Community College

Cheryl Yount910-755-7330
Christopher M Somerlad910-755-7326
Ronnie L Bryant910-755-7483

division: Administration
Christopher M Somerlad910-755-7326
Ronnie L Bryant910-755-7483

agency: Brunswick County

(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Brunswick County Child Support Enforcement
Brenda Simmons910-253-2077 x2148
Laurie A Britt910-253-2092 x2092
Lillian Lewis910-253-2183
Deborah M White910-253-2148
Vonda K Boswell910-253-2149

division: Brunswick County Finance
Christina S Kennedy910-253-2040
Tiffany C Rogers910-253-2057

division: Brunswick County Health Department
Barbara R Jackson910-253-2284 x2284
Betty L Lewis910-253-2288
LAUREN M MELTON910-253-2250 x2354
Angela M Miragliotta910-253-2250
Rhonda Minor910-253-2250
Sharon E Smith910-253-2250 x2268

division: County Commissioner
Patricia Sykes910-622-5333

section: Administration
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Economic Development - Planning
Kim Gamlin910-253-2240

division: Emergency Services
Scott Garner910-515-4900

division: Fire Marshals Office
Andrew Thompson910-253-2041

division: Judicial Division
Carrie Menke910-253-4353

division: NC Cooperative Extension
Mark Blevins910-253-2610

division: Planning and Community Development
Helen E Bunch910-253-2035

division: Register of Deeds
Larry F Talbott910-253-2690 x2814
kimberly brown910-253-2690
Chad E Abbott910-253-2690 x2814

division: Sheriffs Office
Martha S Gurganus910-253-2753
Marc Derr910-253-2777
Allison Stone910-253-2777 x2817
Joseph Scoggins910-253-2733
Robert Benya910-253-2777
Tom rogers910-253-2777 x2768

division: Social Services
Brenda Simmons910-253-2077 x2148
Laurie A Britt910-253-2092 x2092
Lillian Lewis910-253-2183
Deborah M White910-253-2148
Vonda K Boswell910-253-2149
Sue H Conway910-253-2208

division: Soil and Water Conservation District
Mamie Caison910-253-2830

division: Tax Administration
Cynthia Shumate910-253-2712
VERONICA WALKER910-253-2794

section: GIS
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Registered Motor Vehicles
Alisha Spencer910-253-2421


division: Water Resources
Glenn Walker910-371-3490

agency: Brunswick Regional Water and Sewer

Bob Walker910-371-9949

division: Water Utility
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: City of Boiling Spring Lakes

Rick Spencer910-363-0011
Jackie Roman910-880-9180

division: City Hall
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Police Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: City of Northwest

Michael L Morgan910-655-3300 x203
James K Mitchell910-655-3300

division: Police Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Patrol Division
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Water Sewer Zoning
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: City of Southport

Gary Smith910-457-7911
Melanie S Trexler910-457-7906

division: City Manager
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Finance Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Parks and Recreation
Gary Smith910-457-7911

division: Police Department
Gary Smith910-457-7911
Tony Burke910-457-7911

division: Public Works
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Oak Island Alcoholic Board of Control

Marian K England910-278-5551

division: Municipality
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Bald Head Island

Gloria Agnew910-457-5252
Scott Anderson910-457-5252

division: Development Services
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Public Safety
Dustin Shaw910-457-5252

division: Utilities Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Calabash

(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Administration
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Carolina Shores

Joyce Dunn910-575-0825

division: Municipal Government
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Caswell Beach

Alice Ervin910-278-5471

division: Administration
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Finance
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


agency: Town of Holden Beach

Frank Dilworth910-269-7802

division: Finance
Mandy Lockner910-842-6488

division: Planning and Inspections
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Police Department
Frank Dilworth910-269-7802
Justin H Hewett910-842-6707

agency: Town of Leland

Jeremy Humphries910-371-1100
Jacqueline Roman910-371-1100

division: Administration
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Payroll
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


division: Building Inspections
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Developmental Services
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: IT
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Planning Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Police
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Public Works
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Navassa

Michael S Solari910-371-0155
Preston Howell910-371-0155

division: Finance
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Police Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Oak Island

Bonnie Bray910-201-8014
Lisa Stites910-201-8004
Jean H Yates910-201-8014
Patricia P Galloway910-201-8016
Sheila Mallard910-201-8014

division: Administration
Jean H Yates910-201-8014
Patricia P Galloway910-201-8016

division: Fire Department
Chris Anselmo910-278-1000

division: Police Department
Frankie D Cooke910-278-5595
David C Franks910-278-5595
Tony F Burke910-201-8029

agency: Town of Ocean Isle Beach

Robin Farmer910-579-2166 x1106

division: Finance Department
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Human Resources
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

division: Police Department
Donald Hatley910-579-4221
KEN BELLAMY910-579-4221

agency: Town of Shallotte

david billings910-754-6008
Scott Branning910-754-6008

division: Police Department
Scott Branning910-754-6008

section: Administration
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Investigations
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

section: Patrol
(There are no administrators listed at this level)


agency: Town of St. James

Gary Brown910-253-4730

division: Zoning
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

agency: Town of Sunset Beach

Joseph T Smith910-579-2151

division: Fire Department
Kevin M Dempsey910-579-2456

division: Police Department
Kenneth J Klamar910-579-2151
Joseph T Smith910-579-2151

division: Sunset Beach ABC Board
Michael T Wheat910-579-2151

division: Town Hall
Lisa Anglin910-579-6297 x1003


North Carolina Identity Service PO Box 17209, Raleigh, NC 27619-7209 © 2010 State of North Carolina